Leeds United v Arsenal — Premier League Round 24 2025-26

Round 24Full Time · Jan 31 2026Elland Road

First Goalscorer

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Jesus · assist Martin Ødegaard

86'

0-4

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJoël Piroe on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

85'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedWilfried Gnonto on · Anton Stach off

81'

Substitution

ArsenalEberechi Eze on · Leandro Trossard off

81'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Jesus on · Viktor Gyökeres off

76'

Substitution

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori on · Piero Hincapié off

75'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedFacundo Buonanotte on · Brenden Aaronson off

71'

Goal

ArsenalViktor Gyökeres · assist Gabriel Martinelli

69'

0-3

Substitution

ArsenalMartin Ødegaard on · Kai Havertz off

61'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Noni Madueke off

61'

Yellow Card

ArsenalJurriën Timber

59'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor on · Ilia Gruev off

45'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedSean Longstaff on · James Justin off

45'

Goal

ArsenalNoni Madueke

38'

0-2

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedGabriel Gudmundsson

37'

Goal

ArsenalMartín Zubimendi · assist Noni Madueke

27'

0-1

1st2ndFT
LEE000
ARS224
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
50%
Possession
51%
3
Shots
15
1
Shots on target
9
2
Shots in the box
12
4
Corners
12
0
Big chances
6
1
Yellow cards
1
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

ARSArsenal
82%3+95%
66%4+68%
45%5+53%
26%6+39%
21%7+37%
8%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

ARSArsenal
86%1+86%
49%2+37%
22%3+9%
11%4+9%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 24

Saturday, January 31, 2026

3:00 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Stuart Attwell

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.