Wolves v Bournemouth — Premier League Round 24 2025-26

Round 24Full Time · Jan 31 2026Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BournemouthBafodé Diakité on · Adam Smith off

94'

Goal

BournemouthAlex Scott · assist Rayan

91'

0-2

Substitution

WolvesDavid Møller Wolfe on · Hugo Bueno off

89'

Substitution

WolvesPedro Lima on · Santiago Bueno off

89'

Yellow Card

BournemouthJames Hill

88'

Substitution

BournemouthAlex Tóth on · Álex Jiménez off

86'

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Evanilson off

85'

Substitution

WolvesJhon Arias on · Andre Annous off

80'

Substitution

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde on · Rodrigo Gomes off

71'

Substitution

WolvesJørgen Strand Larsen on · Hwang Hee-Chan off

70'

Substitution

BournemouthRayan on · Amine Adli off

68'

Substitution

BournemouthRyan Christie on · Eli Junior Kroupi off

68'

Yellow Card

BournemouthAmine Adli

60'

Yellow Card

BournemouthÁlex Jiménez

58'

Yellow Card

WolvesAndre Annous

46'

Goal

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi · assist Amine Adli

33'

0-1

1st2ndFT
WOL000
BOU112
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

BOUBournemouth
51%
Possession
49%
17
Shots
9
7
Shots on target
4
7
Shots in the box
7
5
Corners
6
4
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
3
WolvesWOL

Corners

BOUBournemouth
63%3+89%
45%4+74%
26%5+58%
18%6+45%
8%7+34%
3%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

BOUBournemouth
95%1+89%
73%2+74%
30%3+50%
16%4+18%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 24

Saturday, January 31, 2026

3:00 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.