Bournemouth v Liverpool — Premier League Round 23 2025-26

Round 23Full Time · Jan 24 2026Vitality Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

BournemouthAmine Adli

95'

3-2

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Evanilson off

93'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolRyan Gravenberch

93'

Substitution

BournemouthAlex Tóth on · Álex Jiménez off

85'

Goal

LiverpoolDominik Szoboszlai · assist Mohamed Salah

80'

2-2

Substitution

LiverpoolRio Ngumoha on · Cody Gakpo off

74'

Substitution

BournemouthRyan Christie on · Eli Junior Kroupi off

67'

Substitution

LiverpoolCurtis Jones on · Jeremie Frimpong off

59'

Substitution

LiverpoolHugo Ekitiké on · Alexis Mac Allister off

59'

Substitution

LiverpoolAndy Robertson on · Milos Kerkez off

45'

Yellow Card

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi

48'

Goal

LiverpoolVirgil van Dijk  · assist Dominik Szoboszlai

45'

2-1

Substitution

LiverpoolWataru Endo on · Joe Gomez off

34'

Goal

BournemouthÁlex Jiménez · assist James Hill

33'

2-0

Goal

BournemouthEvanilson · assist Alex Scott

26'

1-0

1st2ndFT
BOU213
LIV112
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
33%
Possession
67%
12
Shots
14
5
Shots on target
4
9
Shots in the box
7
3
Corners
11
6
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
1
BournemouthBOU

Corners

LIVLiverpool
89%3+79%
74%4+74%
58%5+68%
45%6+58%
34%7+42%
21%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

LIVLiverpool
89%1+81%
74%2+53%
50%3+19%
18%4+6%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 23

Saturday, January 24, 2026

5:30 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

Michael Salisbury

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.