Liverpool v Wolves — Premier League Round 18 2025-26

Round 18Full Time · Dec 27 2025Anfield

First Goalscorer

Substitution

LiverpoolTrey Nyoni on · Florian Wirtz off

93'

Substitution

LiverpoolCody Gakpo on · Hugo Ekitiké off

86'

Substitution

WolvesJhon Arias on · Yerson Mosquera off

79'

Substitution

WolvesDavid Møller Wolfe on · Hugo Bueno off

62'

Substitution

WolvesJackson Tchatchoua on · Matt Doherty off

62'

Substitution

WolvesJørgen Strand Larsen on · Hwang Hee-Chan off

62'

Substitution

LiverpoolConor Bradley on · Federico Chiesa off

61'

Yellow Card

WolvesAndré

56'

Goal

WolvesSantiago Bueno

51'

2-1

Goal

LiverpoolFlorian Wirtz · assist Hugo Ekitiké

42'

2-0

Goal

LiverpoolRyan Gravenberch · assist Jeremie Frimpong

41'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LIV202
WOL011
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

WOLWolves
67%
Possession
33%
14
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
4
11
Shots in the box
4
6
Corners
4
1
Big chances
1
0
Yellow cards
1
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

WOLWolves
79%3+63%
74%4+45%
68%5+26%
58%6+18%
42%7+8%
34%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

WOLWolves
81%1+95%
53%2+73%
19%3+30%
6%4+16%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 18

Saturday, December 27, 2025

3:00 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Simon Hooper

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.