Arsenal v Liverpool — Premier League Round 21 2025-26

Round 21Full Time · Jan 8 2026Emirates Stadium

Substitution

LiverpoolJoe Gomez on · Conor Bradley off

95'

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli

93'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolIbrahima Konaté

93'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolAlexis Mac Allister

90'

Yellow Card

83'

Substitution

ArsenalNoni Madueke on · Bukayo Saka off

78'

Substitution

ArsenalEberechi Eze on · Martin Ødegaard off

78'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Jesus on · Viktor Gyökeres off

64'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Leandro Trossard off

64'

Substitution

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly on · Piero Hincapié off

57'

Yellow Card

ArsenalLeandro Trossard

12'

1st2ndFT
ARS000
LIV000
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
48%
Possession
52%
9
Shots
8
4
Shots on target
0
6
Shots in the box
2
3
Corners
0
1
Big chances
0
2
Yellow cards
2
ArsenalARS

Corners

LIVLiverpool
95%3+79%
68%4+74%
53%5+68%
39%6+58%
37%7+42%
32%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

LIVLiverpool
86%1+81%
37%2+53%
9%3+19%
9%4+6%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 21

Thursday, January 8, 2026

8:00 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.