Burnley v Tottenham — Premier League Round 23 2025-26

Round 23Full Time · Jan 24 2026Turf Moor

First Goalscorer

Substitution

TottenhamRadu Drăgușin on · Cristian Romero off

95'

Goal

TottenhamCristian Romero · assist Wilson Odobert 

90'

2-2

Substitution

TottenhamDane Scarlett on · Conor Gallagher off

85'

Substitution

BurnleyHannibal on · Marcus Edwards off

85'

Yellow Card

BurnleyJosh Laurent

79'

Substitution

TottenhamMathys Tel on · Kevin Danso off

78'

Substitution

TottenhamHarry Gray on · Yves Bissouma off

78'

Goal

BurnleyLyle Foster

76'

2-1

Substitution

BurnleyJosh Laurent on · Florentino off

69'

Substitution

BurnleyLyle Foster on · Armando Broja off

69'

Substitution

TottenhamDestiny Udogie on · Pedro Porro off

45'

Goal

BurnleyAxel Tuanzebe · assist Kyle Walker

45'

1-1

Goal

TottenhamMicky van de Ven

38'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BUR112
TOT112
BurnleyBUR

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
38%
Possession
63%
9
Shots
18
4
Shots on target
11
6
Shots in the box
11
1
Corners
3
4
Big chances
3
1
Yellow cards
0
BurnleyBUR

Corners

TOTTottenham
66%3+74%
47%4+63%
29%5+58%
18%6+50%
11%7+37%
8%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BurnleyBUR

Cards

TOTTottenham
91%1+94%
66%2+89%
29%3+69%
9%4+25%
3%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 23

Saturday, January 24, 2026

3:00 PM

Turf Moor

Burnley

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.