
Midfielder
Man City
Man CityEnzo Fernández
25 yrs · 178 cm · Argentina
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 11
- Rating
- 5.4
Top Stats
- Chances Created11#31
- Key Passes11#31
- Total Crosses25#35
- Fouls Drawn12#38
- Big Chances Created2#43
- Passes397#45
- Shots On Target4#45
- Touches496#56
- Shots Total11#68
- Interceptions6#91
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | MCI | 8 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 36 | 3121 | 10 | 4 | 7.5 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 36 | 2946 | 6 | 7 | 7.4 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 28 | 2214 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 |
| 2022-23 | CHE | 18 | 1551 | — | 2 | 7.5 |
Season Stats
8Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played49#186
- Rating5.4#152
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels6.4#187
- Duels Lost3.6#140
- Dispossessed0.6#136
- Accurate Passes Percentage88#276
- Accurate Crosses0.9#30
- Total Crosses3.1#32
- Shots Total1.4#83
- Shots On Target0.5#66
- Duels Won2.8#224
- Dribbled Past1.4#10
- Shots Off Target0.6#76
- Shots Blocked0.6#52
- Successful Dribbles0.3#216
- Dribble Attempts0.5#228
- Offsides0.5#23
- Big Chances Missed0.1#98
- Goals0.1#258
- Assists0—
- Big Chances Created0.3#56
- Hit Woodwork0.1#23
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Duels Won Percentage43#112
- Chances Created1.4#40
- Shots Outsidebox1.4#62
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.3#195
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.8#186
- Goals Conceded0.9#219
- Interceptions0.8#117
- Blocked Shots0.1#190
- Clearances0.5#292
- Tackles0.5#281
- Error Lead To Shot0.1#49
- Tacles Won Percentage75#141
- Tackles Won0.4#250
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls3.6#97
- Long Balls Won2.6#55
- Touches62#58
- Accurate Passes44#43
- Passes50#47
- Key Passes1.4#40
- Aerials Won0.5#227
- Fouls Drawn1.5#45
- Yellowcards0.1#161
- Through Balls0.4#28
- Through Balls Won0.8#76
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.8#220
- Turn Over1.1#145
- Passes In Final Third1.4#167
- Possession Lost10#107
- Ball Recovery2.6#203
- Long Balls Won Percentage72#45
- Backward Passes8.4#46
- Aerials1.3#233
- Aerials Won Percentage40#152
- Successful Long Passes2.6#55
- Long Passes3.6#97
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v BRI | L0-1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 32 | — | 40 | — | — | — | — | — |
R8@ AVL | L1-2 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 78 | — | 90 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
R7v IPS | W3-2 | 40 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 36 | — | 42 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
R6@ LIV | W3-0 | 80 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 67 | — | 85 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
R5v SUN | W5-3 | 90 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 1 | 1 | 54 | — | 68 | 4 | — | — | — | 2 |
R4@ MUN | W1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 81 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
R3v COV | W1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 90 | 94 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R1@ FUL | W3-2 | 25 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 95 | 25 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | MCI | 8 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 36 | 3121 | 10 | 4 | 72 | 31 | 68 | 7.5 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 36 | 2946 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 20 | 79 | 7.4 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 28 | 2214 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 16 | 32 | 7.3 |
| 2022-23 | CHE | 18 | 1551 | — | 2 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 7.5 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating









