Leeds United v Crystal Palace — Premier League Round 17 2025-26

Round 17Full Time · Dec 20 2025Elland Road

First Goalscorer

Goal

Leeds UnitedAnton Stach

101'

4-1

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceAdam Wharton

97'

Penalty

Crystal PalaceJustin Devenny

92'

3-1

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedLucas Perri

91'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJoël Piroe on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

87'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedIlia Gruev on · Ethan Ampadu off

87'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJoel Drakes-Thomas on · Yéremy Pino off

86'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJames Justin on · Jayden Bogle off

80'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJustin Devenny on · Eddie Nketiah off

77'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedWilfried Gnonto on · Noah Okafor off

77'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceChristantus Uche on · Jean-Philippe Mateta off

77'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedAo Tanaka on · Brenden Aaronson off

77'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceBorna Sosa on · Nathaniel Clyne off

65'

Goal

Leeds UnitedEthan Ampadu

60'

3-0

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJefferson Lerma on · Will Hughes off

45'

Goal

Leeds UnitedDominic Calvert-Lewin · assist Jaka Bijol

49'

2-0

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceMarc Guéhi

47'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceMaxence Lacroix

42'

Goal

Leeds UnitedDominic Calvert-Lewin

38'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LEE224
CRY011
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

CRYCrystal Palace
53%
Possession
47%
20
Shots
9
8
Shots on target
3
14
Shots in the box
5
9
Corners
5
4
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
3
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

CRYCrystal Palace
82%3+79%
66%4+63%
45%5+34%
26%6+26%
21%7+16%
8%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

CRYCrystal Palace
86%1+86%
49%2+74%
22%3+51%
11%4+3%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 17

Saturday, December 20, 2025

8:00 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.