Crystal Palace v Man City — Premier League Round 16 2025-26

Round 16Full Time · Dec 14 2025Selhurst Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Man CityOmar Marmoush on · Erling Haaland off

91'

Substitution

Man CityRico Lewis on · Bernardo Silva off

91'

Substitution

Man CityRayan Aït-Nouri on · Nico O'Reilly off

91'

Penalty

Man CityErling Haaland

89'

0-3

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceDean Henderson

88'

Substitution

Man CitySavinho on · Tijjani Reijnders off

85'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceChristantus Uche on · Nathaniel Clyne off

77'

Goal

Man CityPhil Foden · assist Rayan Cherki

69'

0-2

Substitution

Crystal PalaceWill Hughes on · Daichi Kamada off

67'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah on · Jean-Philippe Mateta off

63'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceDaichi Kamada

62'

Goal

Man CityErling Haaland · assist Matheus Nunes

41'

0-1

1st2ndFT
CRY000
MCI123
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

MCIMan City
39%
Possession
61%
16
Shots
7
4
Shots on target
6
12
Shots in the box
5
2
Corners
2
1
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
0
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

MCIMan City
79%3+84%
63%4+82%
34%5+71%
26%6+61%
16%7+42%
11%8+37%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

MCIMan City
86%1+91%
74%2+60%
51%3+29%
3%4+11%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 16

Sunday, December 14, 2025

2:00 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Darren England

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.