Nottm Forest v Tottenham — Premier League Round 16 2025-26

Round 16Full Time · Dec 14 2025The City Ground

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Nottm ForestDan Ndoye on · Callum Hudson-Odoi off

92'

Substitution

Nottm ForestDouglas Luiz on · Igor Jesus off

85'

Yellow Card

TottenhamPedro Porro

84'

Substitution

TottenhamBrennan Johnson on · Mohammed Kudus  off

80'

Substitution

TottenhamMathys Tel on · Randal Kolo Muani off

80'

Goal

Nottm ForestIbrahim Sangaré · assist Callum Hudson-Odoi

79'

3-0

Yellow Card

TottenhamLucas Bergvall

70'

Substitution

TottenhamJoão Palhinha on · Harry Gray off

59'

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Rodrigo Bentancur off

59'

Substitution

TottenhamBen Davies  on · Djed Spence off

59'

Goal

Nottm ForestCallum Hudson-Odoi · assist Ibrahim Sangaré

50'

2-0

Yellow Card

TottenhamHarry Gray

40'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestNicolò Savona

31'

Goal

Nottm ForestCallum Hudson-Odoi · assist Ibrahim Sangaré

28'

1-0

1st2ndFT
NFO123
TOT000
Nottm ForestNFO

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
48%
Possession
52%
15
Shots
6
6
Shots on target
1
10
Shots in the box
5
3
Corners
3
3
Big chances
0
1
Yellow cards
3
Nottm ForestNFO

Corners

TOTTottenham
89%3+74%
76%4+63%
63%5+58%
39%6+50%
26%7+37%
18%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Nottm ForestNFO

Cards

TOTTottenham
84%1+94%
46%2+89%
19%3+69%
14%4+25%
3%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 16

Sunday, December 14, 2025

2:00 PM

The City Ground

Nottingham

30,445 capacity

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.