Burnley v Bournemouth — Premier League Round 30 2025-26

Round 30Full Time · Mar 14 2026Turf Moor

Substitution

BurnleyLesley Ugochukwu on · Josh Laurent off

88'

Substitution

BurnleyArmando Broja on · Zian Flemming off

88'

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Rayan off

87'

Substitution

BournemouthDavid Brooks on · Eli Junior Kroupi off

80'

Yellow Card

BurnleyHannibal

75'

Substitution

BurnleyJoe Worrall on · Maxime Estève off

74'

Substitution

BurnleyLucas Pires on · Quilindschy Hartman off

74'

Substitution

BurnleyMarcus Edwards on · Lyle Foster off

66'

Substitution

BournemouthÁlex Jiménez on · Adam Smith off

61'

Substitution

BournemouthAmine Adli on · Ryan Christie off

61'

1st2ndFT
BUR000
BOU000
BurnleyBUR

Match Stats

BOUBournemouth
38%
Possession
62%
15
Shots
22
2
Shots on target
3
12
Shots in the box
14
5
Corners
8
3
Big chances
3
1
Yellow cards
0
BurnleyBUR

Corners

BOUBournemouth
66%3+89%
47%4+74%
29%5+58%
18%6+45%
11%7+34%
8%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BurnleyBUR

Cards

BOUBournemouth
91%1+89%
66%2+74%
29%3+50%
9%4+18%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 30

Saturday, March 14, 2026

3:00 PM

Turf Moor

Burnley

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.