Burnley v West Ham — Premier League Round 25 2025-26

Round 25Full Time · Feb 7 2026Turf Moor

First Goalscorer

Substitution

West HamKyle Walker-Peters on · Jarrod Bowen  off

92'

Substitution

West HamAdama Traoré on · Crysencio Summerville off

92'

Yellow Card

BurnleyJosh Laurent

84'

Substitution

West HamOliver Scarles on · El Hadji Malick Diouf off

79'

Substitution

BurnleyArmando Broja on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

79'

Substitution

West HamPablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus on · Taty Castellanos off

79'

Substitution

BurnleyLyle Foster on · Zian Flemming off

67'

Substitution

BurnleyLoum Tchaouna on · Marcus Edwards off

67'

Substitution

BurnleyJacob Bruun Larsen on · Jaidon Anthony off

66'

Substitution

West HamFreddie Potts on · Callum Wilson  off

57'

Substitution

BurnleyJosh Laurent on · Florentino off

45'

Yellow Card

West HamEl Hadji Malick Diouf

41'

Goal

West HamTaty Castellanos · assist El Hadji Malick Diouf

26'

0-2

Goal

West HamCrysencio Summerville · assist Mateus Fernandes

13'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BUR000
WHU202
BurnleyBUR

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
54%
Possession
46%
18
Shots
6
5
Shots on target
4
11
Shots in the box
3
5
Corners
2
2
Big chances
2
3
Yellow cards
1
BurnleyBUR

Corners

WHUWest Ham
66%3+86%
47%4+76%
29%5+70%
18%6+46%
11%7+24%
8%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BurnleyBUR

Cards

WHUWest Ham
91%1+92%
66%2+59%
29%3+32%
9%4+8%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 25

Saturday, February 7, 2026

3:00 PM

Turf Moor

Burnley

Darren England

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.