Brighton v Crystal Palace — Premier League Round 25 2025-26

Round 25Full Time · Feb 8 2026American Express Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Crystal PalaceBrennan Johnson on · Ismaïla Sarr off

88'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceJørgen Strand Larsen

85'

Yellow Card

BrightonDiego Gomez

85'

Substitution

BrightonJack Hinshelwood on · Charalampos Kostoulas off

82'

Substitution

BrightonMatt O'Riley on · Georginio Rutter off

82'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceDaniel Muñoz

80'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceDaichi Kamada on · Will Hughes off

77'

Substitution

BrightonYankuba Minteh on · Harry Howell off

71'

Substitution

BrightonDanny Welbeck on · Maxim De Cuyper off

71'

Substitution

BrightonDiego Gomez on · Carlos Baleba off

71'

Goal

Crystal PalaceIsmaïla Sarr · assist Evann Guessand

61'

0-1

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEvann Guessand on · Yéremy Pino off

56'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceWill Hughes

17'

1st2ndFT
BRI000
CRY011
BrightonBRI

Match Stats

CRYCrystal Palace
64%
Possession
36%
7
Shots
7
2
Shots on target
4
5
Shots in the box
6
3
Corners
4
1
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
3
BrightonBRI

Corners

CRYCrystal Palace
79%3+79%
68%4+63%
47%5+34%
34%6+26%
26%7+16%
18%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrightonBRI

Cards

CRYCrystal Palace
87%1+86%
63%2+74%
39%3+51%
24%4+3%
11%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 25

Sunday, February 8, 2026

2:00 PM

American Express Stadium

Falmer

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.