West Ham v Tottenham — Premier League Round 35 2024-25

Round 35Full Time · May 4 2025London Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

West HamKonstantinos Mavropanos on · Aaron Cresswell off

88'

Yellow Card

TottenhamMathys Tel

88'

Substitution

West HamVladimír Coufal on · Jean-Clair Todibo off

80'

Substitution

West HamCarlos Soler on · Tomáš Souček off

80'

Substitution

West HamJames Ward-Prowse on · Lucas Paquetá off

80'

Substitution

West HamEvan Ferguson on · Niclas Füllkrug off

80'

Yellow Card

West HamLucas Paquetá

73'

Substitution

TottenhamMikey Moore on · Richarlison off

68'

Goal

West HamJarrod Bowen  · assist Aaron Wan-Bissaka

28'

1-1

Yellow Card

West HamMohammed Kudus 

19'

Goal

TottenhamWilson Odobert  · assist Mathys Tel

15'

0-1

Yellow Card

TottenhamBen Davies 

13'

1st2ndFT
WHU101
TOT101
West HamWHU

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
56%
Possession
45%
11
Shots
7
2
Shots on target
2
6
Shots in the box
4
1
Corners
3
2
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
2
West HamWHU

Corners

TOTTottenham
66%3+92%
45%4+79%
42%5+66%
29%6+55%
16%7+47%
13%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

West HamWHU

Cards

TOTTottenham
89%1+95%
65%2+51%
35%3+30%
16%4+11%
11%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 35

Sunday, May 4, 2025

1:00 PM

London Stadium

London

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.