Tottenham v Southampton — Premier League Round 31 2024-25

Round 31Full Time · Apr 6 2025Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

First Goalscorer

Penalty

TottenhamMathys Tel

96'

3-1

Goal

SouthamptonMateus Fernandes · assist Kamaldeen Sulemana

90'

2-1

Substitution

TottenhamMathys Tel on · Dominic Solanke off

87'

Substitution

SouthamptonRoss Stewart on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

83'

Substitution

TottenhamHarry Gray on · Lucas Bergvall off

80'

Substitution

TottenhamYves Bissouma on · James Maddison  off

80'

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Cameron Archer off

73'

Substitution

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara on · Tyler Dibling off

73'

Substitution

SouthamptonWill Smallbone on · Joe Aribo off

64'

Substitution

SouthamptonWelington on · Ryan Manning  off

64'

Yellow Card

TottenhamPedro Porro

60'

Substitution

TottenhamWilson Odobert  on · Son Heung-min off

57'

Substitution

TottenhamPape Sarr on · Rodrigo Bentancur off

57'

Goal

TottenhamBrennan Johnson · assist James Maddison 

42'

2-0

Yellow Card

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu

26'

Goal

TottenhamBrennan Johnson · assist Djed Spence

13'

1-0

1st2ndFT
TOT213
SOU011
TottenhamTOT

Match Stats

SOUSouthampton
51%
Possession
49%
13
Shots
12
8
Shots on target
4
11
Shots in the box
9
4
Corners
1
3
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
1
TottenhamTOT

Corners

SOUSouthampton
92%3+61%
79%4+53%
66%5+39%
55%6+21%
47%7+18%
32%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

TottenhamTOT

Cards

SOUSouthampton
95%1+100%
51%2+72%
30%3+53%
11%4+22%
5%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 31

Sunday, April 6, 2025

1:00 PM

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

London

Michael Salisbury

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.