Leicester v Newcastle — Premier League Round 31 2024-25

Round 31Full Time · Apr 7 2025King Power Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

NewcastleEmil Krafth on · Kieran Trippier off

87'

Substitution

LeicesterJeremy Monga on · Bilal El Khannouss off

74'

Substitution

LeicesterRicardo Pereira on · James Justin off

74'

Substitution

NewcastleCallum Wilson  on · Alexander Isak off

72'

Substitution

NewcastleWilliam Osula on · Jacob Murphy off

72'

Substitution

NewcastleLewis Miley  on · Joelinton off

65'

Substitution

NewcastleSean Longstaff on · Bruno Guimarães off

65'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJames Justin

47'

Substitution

LeicesterStephy Mavididi on · Victor Kristiansen off

45'

Substitution

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte on · Patson Daka off

45'

Goal

NewcastleHarvey Barnes

34'

0-3

Yellow Card

LeicesterWilfred Ndidi

14'

Goal

NewcastleJacob Murphy

11'

0-2

Goal

NewcastleJacob Murphy · assist Tino Livramento

2'

0-1

1st2ndFT
LEI000
NEW303
LeicesterLEI

Match Stats

NEWNewcastle
58%
Possession
42%
7
Shots
16
2
Shots on target
5
6
Shots in the box
10
12
Corners
2
0
Big chances
4
2
Yellow cards
0
LeicesterLEI

Corners

NEWNewcastle
61%3+87%
53%4+79%
37%5+58%
26%6+45%
3%7+45%
3%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LeicesterLEI

Cards

NEWNewcastle
97%1+82%
71%2+50%
43%3+34%
29%4+16%
9%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 31

Monday, April 7, 2025

7:00 PM

King Power Stadium

Leicester

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.