Man City v Leicester — Premier League Round 30 2024-25

Round 30Full Time · Apr 2 2025Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Man CityVitor Reis on · Joško Gvardiol off

92'

Substitution

Man CityRico Lewis on · İlkay Gündoğan off

91'

Yellow Card

LeicesterOliver Skipp

89'

Substitution

Man CityOscar Bobb on · Savinho off

85'

Substitution

LeicesterJordan Ayew on · Patson Daka off

80'

Yellow Card

Man CityNico González

80'

Substitution

Man CityJames McAtee on · Jérémy Doku off

78'

Yellow Card

LeicesterLuke Thomas

77'

Substitution

LeicesterRicardo Pereira on · Boubakary Soumaré off

76'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJames Justin

71'

Substitution

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte on · Bilal El Khannouss off

60'

Substitution

LeicesterCaleb Okoli on · Victor Kristiansen off

60'

Substitution

LeicesterOliver Skipp on · Jamie Vardy off

45'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJamie Vardy

34'

Goal

Man CityOmar Marmoush

29'

2-0

Goal

Man CityJack Grealish · assist Savinho

2'

1-0

1st2ndFT
MCI202
LEI000
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

LEILeicester
72%
Possession
28%
18
Shots
2
5
Shots on target
0
11
Shots in the box
1
5
Corners
0
2
Big chances
0
1
Yellow cards
4
Man CityMCI

Corners

LEILeicester
89%3+61%
79%4+53%
63%5+37%
55%6+26%
50%7+3%
39%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

LEILeicester
85%1+97%
59%2+71%
29%3+43%
6%4+29%
0%5+9%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 34 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 30

Wednesday, April 2, 2025

6:45 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

Darren England

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.