Nottm Forest v Man United — Premier League Round 30 2024-25

Round 30Full Time · Apr 1 2025The City Ground

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Man UnitedHarry Maguire on · Leny Yoro off

88'

Substitution

Nottm ForestIbrahim Sangaré on · Taiwo Awoniyi off

86'

Substitution

Nottm ForestRamón Sosa on · Anthony Elanga off

85'

Substitution

Man UnitedMason Mount on · Joshua Zirkzee off

78'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedChristian Eriksen

78'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestNeco Williams

71'

Substitution

Nottm ForestNicolás Domínguez on · Elliot Anderson off

67'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedAlejandro Garnacho

66'

Substitution

Man UnitedChristian Eriksen on · Casemiro off

59'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedCasemiro

50'

Substitution

Man UnitedRasmus Højlund on · Manuel Ugarte off

45'

Substitution

Nottm ForestÀlex Moreno on · Ola Aina off

40'

Substitution

Nottm ForestMorato on · Danilo off

40'

Goal

Nottm ForestAnthony Elanga · assist Ryan Yates 

5'

1-0

1st2ndFT
NFO101
MUN000
Nottm ForestNFO

Match Stats

MUNMan United
32%
Possession
68%
8
Shots
23
2
Shots on target
6
6
Shots in the box
16
3
Corners
10
0
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
3
Nottm ForestNFO

Corners

MUNMan United
74%3+76%
55%4+68%
32%5+50%
29%6+32%
21%7+32%
11%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Nottm ForestNFO

Cards

MUNMan United
92%1+84%
70%2+66%
46%3+37%
19%4+21%
5%5+13%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 30

Tuesday, April 1, 2025

7:00 PM

The City Ground

Nottingham

30,445 capacity

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.