Man United v Arsenal — Premier League Round 28 2024-25

Round 28Full Time · Mar 9 2025Old Trafford

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Man UnitedToby Collyer on · Christian Eriksen off

76'

Substitution

ArsenalKieran Tierney on · Thomas Partey off

76'

Substitution

Man UnitedRasmus Højlund on · Joshua Zirkzee off

76'

Goal

ArsenalDeclan Rice · assist Jurriën Timber

74'

1-1

Substitution

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly on · Riccardo Calafiori off

58'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Ethan Nwaneri off

58'

Substitution

Man UnitedAyden Heaven on · Leny Yoro off

45'

Goal

Man UnitedBruno Fernandes

47'

1-0

Yellow Card

ArsenalLeandro Trossard

46'

1st2ndFT
MUN101
ARS011
Man UnitedMUN

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
32%
Possession
68%
10
Shots
17
6
Shots on target
6
6
Shots in the box
9
2
Corners
9
2
Big chances
3
0
Yellow cards
1
Man UnitedMUN

Corners

ARSArsenal
76%3+84%
68%4+71%
50%5+68%
32%6+53%
32%7+45%
26%8+42%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man UnitedMUN

Cards

ARSArsenal
84%1+89%
66%2+62%
37%3+27%
21%4+8%
13%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 28

Sunday, March 9, 2025

4:30 PM

Old Trafford

Manchester

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.