Everton v Man United — Premier League Round 26 2024-25

Round 26Full Time · Feb 22 2025Goodison Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

EvertonIdrissa Gueye

99'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedChido Obi Martins

90'

Substitution

EvertonCarlos Alcaraz on · Abdoulaye Doucouré off

81'

Substitution

EvertonTim Iroegbunam on · James Garner off

81'

Goal

Man UnitedManuel Ugarte

80'

2-2

Yellow Card

EvertonAshley Young

79'

Goal

Man UnitedBruno Fernandes

72'

2-1

Substitution

Man UnitedLeny Yoro on · Noussair Mazraoui off

70'

Substitution

Man UnitedChido Obi Martins on · Rasmus Højlund off

70'

Yellow Card

EvertonJames Garner

63'

Substitution

Man UnitedAlejandro Garnacho on · Casemiro off

62'

Substitution

EvertonAshley Young on · Jesper Lindstrøm off

54'

Yellow Card

EvertonJake O'Brien

48'

Goal

EvertonAbdoulaye Doucouré

33'

2-0

Goal

EvertonBeto · assist Abdoulaye Doucouré

19'

1-0

1st2ndFT
EVE202
MUN022
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

MUNMan United
38%
Possession
62%
9
Shots
9
8
Shots on target
3
8
Shots in the box
4
7
Corners
8
4
Big chances
1
4
Yellow cards
1
EvertonEVE

Corners

MUNMan United
66%3+76%
53%4+68%
47%5+50%
24%6+32%
16%7+32%
8%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

MUNMan United
92%1+84%
72%2+66%
39%3+37%
25%4+21%
0%5+13%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Saturday, February 22, 2025

12:30 PM

Goodison Park

Liverpool

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.