Leicester v Brentford — Premier League Round 26 2024-25

Round 26Full Time · Feb 21 2025King Power Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

BrentfordRodrigo Muniz

89'

0-4

Substitution

BrentfordYunus Konak on · Kevin Schade off

87'

Substitution

BrentfordMichael Kayode  on · Kristoffer Ajer off

84'

Substitution

LeicesterConor Coady on · Caleb Okoli off

83'

Substitution

LeicesterOliver Skipp on · Wilfred Ndidi off

77'

Substitution

BrentfordEdmond-Paris Maghoma on · Vitaly Janelt off

73'

Substitution

BrentfordRodrigo Muniz on · Mikkel Damsgaard off

72'

Yellow Card

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte

67'

Substitution

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte on · Jordan Ayew off

55'

Substitution

LeicesterJannik Vestergaard on · Woyo Coulibaly off

45'

Substitution

LeicesterStephy Mavididi on · Bobby De Cordova-Reid off

45'

Substitution

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk  on · Christian Nørgaard off

45'

Yellow Card

LeicesterWoyo Coulibaly

42'

Goal

BrentfordChristian Nørgaard · assist Bryan Mbeumo

32'

0-3

Yellow Card

LeicesterBobby De Cordova-Reid

28'

Goal

BrentfordBryan Mbeumo · assist Mikkel Damsgaard

27'

0-2

Goal

BrentfordYoane Wissa · assist Mikkel Damsgaard

17'

0-1

1st2ndFT
LEI000
BRE314
LeicesterLEI

Match Stats

BREBrentford
48%
Possession
52%
8
Shots
14
3
Shots on target
6
5
Shots in the box
12
5
Corners
6
1
Big chances
3
4
Yellow cards
0
LeicesterLEI

Corners

BREBrentford
61%3+84%
53%4+66%
37%5+45%
26%6+26%
3%7+16%
3%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LeicesterLEI

Cards

BREBrentford
97%1+84%
71%2+54%
43%3+22%
29%4+8%
9%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Friday, February 21, 2025

8:00 PM

King Power Stadium

Leicester

Tony Harrington

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.