Crystal Palace v Brentford — Premier League Round 23 2024-25

Round 23Full Time · Jan 26 2025Selhurst Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BrentfordBen Mee on · Mikkel Damsgaard off

93'

Goal

Crystal PalaceRomain Esse · assist Daniel Muñoz

85'

1-2

Substitution

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk  on · Kevin Schade off

84'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceDaichi Kamada on · Chris Richards off

84'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceRomain Esse on · Will Hughes off

83'

Goal

BrentfordKevin Schade · assist Mikkel Damsgaard

80'

0-2

Yellow Card

BrentfordKeane Lewis-Potter

73'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah on · Ismaïla Sarr off

72'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceDean Henderson

66'

Penalty

BrentfordBryan Mbeumo

66'

0-1

Yellow Card

BrentfordVitaly Janelt

56'

Substitution

BrentfordMathias Jensen on · Christian Nørgaard off

54'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceMaxence Lacroix

24'

1st2ndFT
CRY011
BRE022
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

BREBrentford
47%
Possession
53%
16
Shots
12
5
Shots on target
6
8
Shots in the box
6
4
Corners
7
1
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
2
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

BREBrentford
79%3+84%
66%4+66%
50%5+45%
39%6+26%
24%7+16%
13%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

BREBrentford
84%1+84%
65%2+54%
43%3+22%
22%4+8%
5%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 23

Sunday, January 26, 2025

2:00 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Tony Harrington

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.