West Ham v Crystal Palace — Premier League Round 22 2024-25

Round 22Full Time · Jan 18 2025London Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJeffrey Schlupp on · Jean-Philippe Mateta off

90'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceNathaniel Clyne on · Will Hughes off

90'

Penalty

Crystal PalaceJean-Philippe Mateta

89'

0-2

Substitution

West HamLuis Guilherme on · Edson Álvarez off

83'

Second Yellow

West HamKonstantinos Mavropanos

80'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah on · Eberechi Eze off

78'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJustin Devenny on · Ismaïla Sarr off

68'

Substitution

West HamOliver Scarles on · Aaron Cresswell off

56'

Substitution

West HamLewis Orford on · Emerson off

56'

Substitution

West HamDanny Ings on · Lucas Paquetá off

56'

Goal

Crystal PalaceJean-Philippe Mateta · assist Eberechi Eze

48'

0-1

Substitution

West HamCarlos Soler on · Guido Rodríguez off

45'

Yellow Card

West HamEdson Álvarez

34'

1st2ndFT
WHU000
CRY022
West HamWHU

Match Stats

CRYCrystal Palace
54%
Possession
47%
7
Shots
12
0
Shots on target
7
4
Shots in the box
6
2
Corners
4
0
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
0
West HamWHU

Corners

CRYCrystal Palace
66%3+79%
45%4+66%
42%5+50%
29%6+39%
16%7+24%
13%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

West HamWHU

Cards

CRYCrystal Palace
89%1+84%
65%2+65%
35%3+43%
16%4+22%
11%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 22

Saturday, January 18, 2025

3:00 PM

London Stadium

London

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.