Man City v Chelsea — Premier League Round 23 2024-25

Round 23Full Time · Jan 25 2025Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

Man CityPhil Foden · assist Erling Haaland

87'

3-1

Yellow Card

Man CityMateo Kovačić

83'

Yellow Card

Man CityBernardo Silva

79'

Substitution

Man CityKevin De Bruyne on · Omar Marmoush off

74'

Substitution

ChelseaMalo Gusto on · Reece James  off

73'

Substitution

ChelseaPedro Neto on · Jadon Sancho off

73'

Goal

Man CityErling Haaland · assist Ederson

68'

2-1

Substitution

ChelseaChristopher Nkunku on · Nicolas Jackson off

61'

Yellow Card

ChelseaMoisés Caicedo

58'

Substitution

Man CityJohn Stones on · Abdukodir Khusanov off

54'

Goal

Man CityJoško Gvardiol · assist Matheus Nunes

42'

1-1

Yellow Card

ChelseaLevi Colwill

25'

Yellow Card

Man CityAbdukodir Khusanov

4'

Goal

ChelseaNoni Madueke · assist Nicolas Jackson

3'

0-1

1st2ndFT
MCI123
CHE101
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

CHEChelsea
57%
Possession
43%
15
Shots
10
6
Shots on target
4
9
Shots in the box
7
2
Corners
3
6
Big chances
2
3
Yellow cards
2
Man CityMCI

Corners

CHEChelsea
89%3+100%
79%4+82%
63%5+58%
55%6+47%
50%7+42%
39%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

CHEChelsea
85%1+97%
59%2+81%
29%3+54%
6%4+22%
0%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 34 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 23

Saturday, January 25, 2025

5:30 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

John Brooks

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.