
Attacker
Aston Villa
Aston VillaNicolas Jackson
25 yrs · 188 cm · Gambia
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Shots
- 21
- Rating
- 4.3
Top Stats
- Goals5#4
- Successful Dribbles16#8
- Shots On Target9#9
- Shots Total21#16
- Duels Won35#81
- Big Chances Created1#82
- Chances Created7#91
- Key Passes7#91
- Aerials Won9#92
- Fouls Drawn7#105
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AVL | 8 | 379 | 5 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 30 | 2238 | 10 | 5 | 7.0 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 35 | 2804 | 14 | 5 | 7.1 |
Season Stats
8Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played47#196
- Rating4.3#310
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels9.3#62
- Duels Lost4.9#58
- Dispossessed1.4#28
- Accurate Passes Percentage77#327
- Accurate Crosses0.1#170
- Total Crosses0.4#230
- Shots Total2.6#12
- Shots On Target1.1#9
- Duels Won4.4#89
- Dribbled Past0.1#314
- Shots Off Target0.8#53
- Shots Blocked0.8#32
- Successful Dribbles2#7
- Dribble Attempts3.3#14
- Offsides0.6#16
- Big Chances Missed0.3#57
- Goals0.6#9
- Assists0—
- Big Chances Created0.1#115
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Successful Crosses Percentage33#44
- Duels Won Percentage47#119
- Chances Created0.9#112
- Shots Outsidebox1#104
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox0.8#260
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.4#316
- Goals Conceded0.8#255
- Interceptions0.1#291
- Clearances0.3#340
- Tackles0.4#317
- Tacles Won Percentage33#261
- Tackles Won0.1#325
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls0.6#305
- Long Balls Won0.6#229
- Touches29#273
- Accurate Passes11#298
- Passes15#295
- Key Passes0.9#113
- Aerials Won1.1#124
- Fouls Drawn0.9#142
- Yellowcards0.3#65
- Through Balls0.4#28
- Through Balls Won0.4#218
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost1.8#59
- Turn Over2.1#41
- Passes In Final Third0.3#315
- Possession Lost8.6#158
- Ball Recovery2.3#234
- Long Balls Won Percentage100#276
- Backward Passes4.5#168
- Aerials2.9#93
- Aerials Won Percentage39#123
- Successful Long Passes0.6#224
- Long Passes0.6#302
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v FUL | D1-1 | — | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 14 | — | 25 | 5 | 2 | — | — | — |
R8v MCI | W2-1 | — | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 15 | — | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 |
R7@ NEW | W1-0 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | 33 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | — |
R6v BRE | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | — | 4 | 2 | 7.8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 35 | 5 | — | 2 | — | — |
R5@ TOT | W3-2 | 88 | 1 | — | 6 | 2 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 41 | 6 | 5 | — | — | 1 |
R4v NFO | L1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | — | 6 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R3@ HUL | D0-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 80 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R2v ARS | L0-1 | 71 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | — | — | 12 | 79 | 24 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AVL | 8 | 379 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 30 | 2238 | 10 | 5 | 76 | 35 | 28 | 7.0 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 35 | 2804 | 14 | 5 | 80 | 41 | 39 | 7.1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating









