Aston Villa v West Ham — Premier League Round 23 2024-25

Round 23Full Time · Jan 26 2025Villa Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

West HamGuido Rodríguez on · Mohammed Kudus  off

97'

Substitution

West HamAndy Irving on · Edson Álvarez off

89'

Substitution

West HamDanny Ings on · Carlos Soler off

75'

Substitution

West HamOliver Scarles on · Emerson off

75'

Substitution

Aston VillaJohn McGinn on · Jacob Ramsey off

73'

Substitution

Aston VillaEmi Buendía on · Morgan Rogers off

72'

Goal

West HamEmerson · assist Edson Álvarez

70'

1-1

Yellow Card

West HamEdson Álvarez

68'

Substitution

Aston VillaJhon Durán on · Ollie Watkins off

66'

Substitution

Aston VillaD. Malen on · Leon Bailey off

65'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaMorgan Rogers

64'

Yellow Card

West HamTomáš Souček

63'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaYouri Tielemans

50'

Yellow Card

West HamAaron Cresswell

50'

Substitution

Aston VillaIan Maatsen on · Tyrone Mings  off

38'

Goal

Aston VillaJacob Ramsey · assist Ollie Watkins

8'

1-0

1st2ndFT
AVL101
WHU011
Aston VillaAVL

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
46%
Possession
54%
14
Shots
14
4
Shots on target
4
9
Shots in the box
9
4
Corners
3
0
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
3
Aston VillaAVL

Corners

WHUWest Ham
84%3+66%
76%4+45%
61%5+42%
50%6+29%
34%7+16%
32%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Aston VillaAVL

Cards

WHUWest Ham
89%1+89%
55%2+65%
34%3+35%
11%4+16%
5%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 23

Sunday, January 26, 2025

4:30 PM

Villa Park

Birmingham

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.