Brighton v Brentford — Premier League Round 18 2024-25

Round 18Full Time · Dec 27 2024American Express Stadium

Yellow Card

89'

Substitution

BrightonSolly March on · Joël Veltman off

88'

Substitution

BrightonGeorginio Rutter on · Julio Enciso off

78'

Substitution

BrentfordKim Ji-Soo on · Ben Mee off

78'

Yellow Card

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk 

75'

Substitution

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk  on · Christian Nørgaard off

72'

Substitution

BrightonSimon Adingra on · Kaoru Mitoma off

67'

Substitution

BrightonYasin Ayari on · Matt O'Riley off

67'

Substitution

BrightonYankuba Minteh on · Brajan Gruda off

67'

Yellow Card

BrentfordBen Mee

57'

Substitution

BrentfordHákon Valdimarsson on · Mark Flekken off

36'

1st2ndFT
BRI000
BRE000
BrightonBRI

Match Stats

BREBrentford
58%
Possession
42%
24
Shots
8
7
Shots on target
3
15
Shots in the box
7
5
Corners
3
0
Yellow cards
2
BrightonBRI

Corners

BREBrentford
79%3+84%
68%4+66%
50%5+45%
39%6+26%
32%7+16%
21%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrightonBRI

Cards

BREBrentford
92%1+84%
74%2+54%
29%3+22%
11%4+8%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 18

Friday, December 27, 2024

7:30 PM

American Express Stadium

Falmer

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.