Brentford v Brighton — Premier League Round 27 2025-26

Round 27Full Time · Feb 21 2026Gtech Community Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk 

92'

Substitution

BrightonCarlos Baleba on · James Milner off

90'

Substitution

BrentfordRomelle Donovan on · Kristoffer Ajer off

81'

Substitution

BrightonMaxim De Cuyper on · Diego Gomez off

76'

Substitution

BrentfordMikkel Damsgaard on · Jordan Henderson off

67'

Substitution

BrightonJoël Veltman on · Mats Wieffer off

65'

Yellow Card

BrightonFerdi Kadıoğlu

54'

Substitution

BrentfordKevin Schade on · Keane Lewis-Potter off

45'

Substitution

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk  on · Vitaly Janelt off

45'

Goal

BrightonDanny Welbeck

46'

0-2

Substitution

BrentfordNathan Collins on · Aaron Hickey off

45'

Goal

BrightonDiego Gomez

30'

0-1

Yellow Card

BrightonMats Wieffer

12'

1st2ndFT
BRE000
BRI202
BrentfordBRE

Match Stats

BRIBrighton
52%
Possession
48%
13
Shots
11
3
Shots on target
7
9
Shots in the box
6
6
Corners
4
3
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
2
BrentfordBRE

Corners

BRIBrighton
74%3+79%
63%4+68%
53%5+47%
37%6+34%
24%7+26%
21%8+18%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrentfordBRE

Cards

BRIBrighton
89%1+87%
62%2+63%
27%3+39%
11%4+24%
0%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 27

Saturday, February 21, 2026

3:00 PM

Gtech Community Stadium

Brentford

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.