Brentford v Nottm Forest — Premier League Round 17 2024-25

Round 17Full Time · Dec 21 2024Gtech Community Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BrentfordYunus Konak on · Mads Roerslev off

96'

Substitution

Nottm ForestTaiwo Awoniyi on · Chris Wood  off

92'

Substitution

Nottm ForestHarry Toffolo on · Neco Williams off

92'

Yellow Card

BrentfordMikkel Damsgaard

87'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestNicolás Domínguez

84'

Substitution

BrentfordRodrigo Muniz on · Kevin Schade off

81'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestJota Silva

79'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJota Silva on · Morgan Gibbs-White off

75'

Substitution

BrentfordEdmond-Paris Maghoma on · Vitaly Janelt off

67'

Substitution

BrentfordMads Roerslev on · Kristoffer Ajer off

67'

Substitution

Nottm ForestNicolás Domínguez on · Elliot Anderson off

64'

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Anthony Elanga off

64'

Yellow Card

BrentfordYoane Wissa

57'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestMorgan Gibbs-White

55'

Goal

Nottm ForestAnthony Elanga

51'

0-2

Yellow Card

BrentfordBen Mee

40'

Goal

Nottm ForestOla Aina · assist Neco Williams

38'

0-1

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestMurillo

27'

1st2ndFT
BRE000
NFO112
BrentfordBRE

Match Stats

NFONottm Forest
64%
Possession
36%
7
Shots
10
3
Shots on target
6
7
Shots in the box
6
9
Corners
5
3
Yellow cards
4
BrentfordBRE

Corners

NFONottm Forest
84%3+74%
66%4+55%
45%5+32%
26%6+29%
16%7+21%
8%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrentfordBRE

Cards

NFONottm Forest
84%1+92%
54%2+70%
22%3+46%
8%4+19%
3%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 17

Saturday, December 21, 2024

3:00 PM

Gtech Community Stadium

Brentford

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.