Aston Villa v Chelsea — Premier League Round 26 2024-25

Round 26Full Time · Feb 22 2025Villa Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

ChelseaMoisés Caicedo

89'

Goal

Aston VillaMarco Asensio · assist Marcus Rashford

89'

2-1

Substitution

Aston VillaD. Malen on · Morgan Rogers off

78'

Substitution

Aston VillaLeon Bailey on · Ollie Watkins off

77'

Substitution

ChelseaJadon Sancho on · Christopher Nkunku off

76'

Yellow Card

ChelseaChristopher Nkunku

72'

Substitution

Aston VillaAndrés García on · Matty Cash off

70'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaJohn McGinn

69'

Substitution

Aston VillaLamare Bogarde on · Tyrone Mings  off

59'

Goal

Aston VillaMarco Asensio · assist Marcus Rashford

57'

1-1

Yellow Card

ChelseaEnzo Fernández

56'

Substitution

Aston VillaMarcus Rashford on · Jacob Ramsey off

45'

Goal

ChelseaEnzo Fernández · assist Pedro Neto

9'

0-1

Substitution

ChelseaTosin Adarabioyo on · Trevoh Chalobah off

8'

1st2ndFT
AVL022
CHE101
Aston VillaAVL

Match Stats

CHEChelsea
52%
Possession
48%
12
Shots
15
6
Shots on target
7
10
Shots in the box
9
2
Corners
3
3
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
3
Aston VillaAVL

Corners

CHEChelsea
84%3+100%
76%4+82%
61%5+58%
50%6+47%
34%7+42%
32%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Aston VillaAVL

Cards

CHEChelsea
89%1+97%
55%2+81%
34%3+54%
11%4+22%
5%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Saturday, February 22, 2025

5:30 PM

Villa Park

Birmingham

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.