Man City v Liverpool — Premier League Round 26 2024-25

Round 26Full Time · Feb 23 2025Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

LiverpoolJarell Quansah on · Trent Alexander-Arnold off

92'

Substitution

LiverpoolHarvey Elliott on · Mohamed Salah off

91'

Substitution

LiverpoolCody Gakpo on · Luis Díaz off

79'

Substitution

Man CityMateo Kovačić on · Nico González off

78'

Substitution

Man Cityİlkay Gündoğan on · Omar Marmoush off

77'

Substitution

Man CityRúben Dias on · Nathan Aké off

77'

Substitution

LiverpoolKonstantinos Tsimikas on · Andy Robertson off

74'

Substitution

LiverpoolWataru Endo on · Curtis Jones off

73'

Substitution

Man CityJames McAtee on · Kevin De Bruyne off

66'

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah · assist Dominik Szoboszlai

14'

0-1

1st2ndFT
MCI000
LIV202
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
66%
Possession
34%
16
Shots
8
5
Shots on target
4
6
Shots in the box
6
7
Corners
5
0
Big chances
1
0
Yellow cards
0
Man CityMCI

Corners

LIVLiverpool
89%3+92%
79%4+74%
63%5+66%
55%6+58%
50%7+45%
39%8+39%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

LIVLiverpool
85%1+78%
59%2+59%
29%3+30%
6%4+14%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 34 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Sunday, February 23, 2025

4:30 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.