Southampton v Brighton — Premier League Round 26 2024-25

Round 26Full Time · Feb 22 2025St. Mary's Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

SouthamptonAlbert Grønbaek on · Mateus Fernandes off

88'

Substitution

BrightonMats Wieffer on · Jack Hinshelwood off

83'

Goal

BrightonJack Hinshelwood · assist Brajan Gruda

82'

0-4

Substitution

BrightonSimon Adingra on · Kaoru Mitoma off

79'

Substitution

BrightonBrajan Gruda on · Georginio Rutter off

79'

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Cameron Archer off

72'

Substitution

SouthamptonWill Smallbone on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

72'

Goal

BrightonKaoru Mitoma · assist João Pedro

71'

0-3

Substitution

BrightonDiego Gomez on · Yasin Ayari off

67'

Substitution

BrightonPervis Estupiñán on · Tariq Lamptey off

67'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonAaron Ramsdale

57'

Goal

BrightonGeorginio Rutter · assist Yankuba Minteh

56'

0-2

Substitution

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara on · Welington off

45'

Goal

BrightonJoão Pedro

23'

0-1

Substitution

SouthamptonArmel Bella-Kotchap on · Jan Bednarek off

12'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu

2'

1st2ndFT
SOU000
BRI134
SouthamptonSOU

Match Stats

BRIBrighton
50%
Possession
50%
6
Shots
18
1
Shots on target
12
2
Shots in the box
15
5
Corners
6
0
Big chances
10
2
Yellow cards
0
SouthamptonSOU

Corners

BRIBrighton
61%3+79%
53%4+68%
39%5+50%
21%6+39%
18%7+32%
13%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SouthamptonSOU

Cards

BRIBrighton
100%1+92%
72%2+74%
53%3+29%
22%4+11%
6%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Saturday, February 22, 2025

3:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Darren Bond

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.