Newcastle v Leicester — Premier League Round 16 2024-25

Round 16Full Time · Dec 14 2024St. James' Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

LeicesterCaleb Okoli

96'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJannik Vestergaard

92'

Substitution

LeicesterBobby De Cordova-Reid on · Bilal El Khannouss off

82'

Substitution

NewcastleJoe Willock on · Anthony Gordon off

81'

Substitution

NewcastleWilliam Osula on · Alexander Isak off

73'

Yellow Card

NewcastleJoelinton

71'

Substitution

NewcastleKieran Trippier on · Tino Livramento off

64'

Substitution

NewcastleHarvey Barnes on · Jacob Murphy off

64'

Substitution

NewcastleSean Longstaff on · Bruno Guimarães off

64'

Goal

NewcastleJacob Murphy · assist Alexander Isak

60'

4-0

Substitution

LeicesterPatson Daka on · Jamie Vardy off

59'

Substitution

LeicesterCaleb Okoli on · Hamza Choudhury off

59'

Substitution

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte on · Stephy Mavididi off

59'

Goal

NewcastleAlexander Isak

50'

3-0

Goal

NewcastleBruno Guimarães · assist Lewis Hall

47'

2-0

Substitution

LeicesterDanny Ward on · Mads Hermansen off

45'

Yellow Card

NewcastleBruno Guimarães

39'

Yellow Card

NewcastleJacob Murphy

35'

Goal

NewcastleJacob Murphy · assist Anthony Gordon

30'

1-0

Yellow Card

LeicesterOliver Skipp

20'

1st2ndFT
NEW134
LEI000
NewcastleNEW

Match Stats

LEILeicester
59%
Possession
41%
27
Shots
4
11
Shots on target
1
20
Shots in the box
2
5
Corners
2
3
Yellow cards
3
NewcastleNEW

Corners

LEILeicester
87%3+61%
79%4+53%
58%5+37%
45%6+26%
45%7+3%
26%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

NewcastleNEW

Cards

LEILeicester
82%1+97%
50%2+71%
34%3+43%
16%4+29%
0%5+9%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 16

Saturday, December 14, 2024

3:00 PM

St. James' Park

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.