Leicester v West Ham — Premier League Round 14 2024-25

Round 14Full Time · Dec 3 2024King Power Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

West HamNiclas Füllkrug · assist Crysencio Summerville

93'

3-1

Substitution

LeicesterJordan Ayew on · Facundo Buonanotte off

91'

Goal

LeicesterPatson Daka · assist Victor Kristiansen

90'

3-0

Substitution

West HamNiclas Füllkrug on · Mohammed Kudus  off

79'

Yellow Card

West HamEdson Álvarez

76'

Substitution

LeicesterBobby De Cordova-Reid on · Bilal El Khannouss off

74'

Substitution

LeicesterStephy Mavididi on · Kasey McAteer  off

74'

Substitution

West HamLucas Paquetá on · Carlos Soler off

62'

Substitution

West HamEmerson on · Vladimír Coufal off

62'

Substitution

West HamMichail Antonio on · Tomáš Souček off

62'

Goal

LeicesterBilal El Khannouss · assist Kasey McAteer 

61'

2-0

Substitution

LeicesterPatson Daka on · Jamie Vardy off

60'

Substitution

LeicesterWout Faes on · Jannik Vestergaard off

60'

Substitution

West HamCrysencio Summerville on · Danny Ings off

45'

Yellow Card

West HamVladimír Coufal

47'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJamie Vardy

37'

Yellow Card

LeicesterBoubakary Soumaré

22'

Goal

LeicesterJamie Vardy · assist Bilal El Khannouss

2'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LEI123
WHU011
LeicesterLEI

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
39%
Possession
61%
8
Shots
31
6
Shots on target
10
8
Shots in the box
24
3
Corners
9
2
Yellow cards
2
LeicesterLEI

Corners

WHUWest Ham
61%3+66%
53%4+45%
37%5+42%
26%6+29%
3%7+16%
3%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LeicesterLEI

Cards

WHUWest Ham
97%1+89%
71%2+65%
43%3+35%
29%4+16%
9%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 14

Tuesday, December 3, 2024

8:15 PM

King Power Stadium

Leicester

Josh Smith

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.