West Ham v Wolves — Premier League Round 32 2025-26

Round 32Full Time · Apr 10 2026London Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

West HamSoungoutou Magassa on · Mateus Fernandes off

85'

Substitution

WolvesTom Edozie on · João Gomes off

85'

Goal

West HamKonstantinos Mavropanos

83'

4-0

Substitution

West HamCallum Wilson  on · Taty Castellanos off

82'

Substitution

West HamAdama Traoré on · Crysencio Summerville off

78'

Substitution

West HamFreddie Potts on · Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus off

78'

Substitution

WolvesTolu Arokodare on · Yerson Mosquera off

71'

Substitution

WolvesHwang Hee-Chan on · Adam Armstrong off

71'

Goal

West HamTaty Castellanos · assist Jarrod Bowen 

68'

3-0

Goal

West HamTaty Castellanos · assist Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus

66'

2-0

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Angel Gomes off

61'

Substitution

WolvesMateus Mané on · Jean-Ricner Bellegarde off

61'

Yellow Card

West HamTaty Castellanos

52'

Goal

West HamKonstantinos Mavropanos · assist Jarrod Bowen 

42'

1-0

Yellow Card

West HamMateus Fernandes

31'

Yellow Card

WolvesYerson Mosquera

20'

Yellow Card

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde

9'

1st2ndFT
WHU134
WOL000
West HamWHU

Match Stats

WOLWolves
44%
Possession
56%
18
Shots
14
7
Shots on target
3
14
Shots in the box
9
5
Corners
2
5
Big chances
0
2
Yellow cards
2
West HamWHU

Corners

WOLWolves
86%3+63%
76%4+45%
70%5+26%
46%6+18%
24%7+8%
5%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

West HamWHU

Cards

WOLWolves
92%1+95%
59%2+73%
32%3+30%
8%4+16%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 32

Friday, April 10, 2026

7:00 PM

London Stadium

London

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.