Liverpool v West Ham — Premier League Round 28 2025-26

Round 28Full Time · Feb 28 2026Anfield

First Goalscorer

Substitution

West HamEzra Mayers on · El Hadji Malick Diouf off

90'

Substitution

West HamMohamadou Kanté on · Tomáš Souček off

90'

Substitution

LiverpoolTrey Nyoni on · Ryan Gravenberch off

86'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolDominik Szoboszlai

85'

Own Goal

LiverpoolAxel Disasi

82'

5-2

Yellow Card

West HamCrysencio Summerville

79'

Substitution

LiverpoolJeremie Frimpong on · Joe Gomez off

77'

Substitution

LiverpoolR. Ngumoha on · Hugo Ekitiké off

76'

Substitution

West HamAdama Traoré on · Soungoutou Magassa off

76'

Goal

West HamTaty Castellanos · assist Jarrod Bowen 

75'

4-2

Goal

LiverpoolCody Gakpo · assist Hugo Ekitiké

70'

4-1

Yellow Card

LiverpoolCody Gakpo

55'

Goal

West HamTomáš Souček · assist El Hadji Malick Diouf

49'

3-1

Yellow Card

West HamSoungoutou Magassa

45'

Goal

LiverpoolAlexis Mac Allister · assist Hugo Ekitiké

43'

3-0

Goal

LiverpoolVirgil van Dijk  · assist Dominik Szoboszlai

24'

2-0

Goal

LiverpoolHugo Ekitiké · assist Ryan Gravenberch

5'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LIV325
WHU022
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
49%
Possession
51%
18
Shots
11
7
Shots on target
4
13
Shots in the box
8
10
Corners
5
2
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
2
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

WHUWest Ham
79%3+86%
74%4+76%
68%5+70%
58%6+46%
42%7+24%
34%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

WHUWest Ham
81%1+92%
53%2+59%
19%3+32%
6%4+8%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 28

Saturday, February 28, 2026

3:00 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Tim Robinson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.