Leeds United v Man City — Premier League Round 28 2025-26

Round 28Full Time · Feb 28 2026Elland Road

First Goalscorer

Red Card

97'

Yellow Card

Man CitySavinho

92'

Yellow Card

Man CityRayan Aït-Nouri

92'

Substitution

Man CityNathan Aké on · Rayan Cherki off

88'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJaka Bijol on · Joe Rodon off

87'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJoël Piroe on · James Justin off

87'

Yellow Card

Man CityGianluigi Donnarumma

85'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDaniel James on · Jayden Bogle off

76'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedWilfried Gnonto on · Ilia Gruev off

75'

Substitution

Man CityTijjani Reijnders on · Nico O'Reilly off

70'

Substitution

Man CitySavinho on · Omar Marmoush off

68'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha on · Brenden Aaronson off

65'

Goal

Man CityAntoine Semenyo · assist Rayan Aït-Nouri

47'

0-1

1st2ndFT
LEE000
MCI101
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

MCIMan City
33%
Possession
67%
14
Shots
14
2
Shots on target
5
7
Shots in the box
11
5
Corners
3
2
Big chances
4
0
Yellow cards
3
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

MCIMan City
82%3+84%
66%4+82%
45%5+71%
26%6+61%
21%7+42%
8%8+37%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

MCIMan City
86%1+91%
49%2+60%
22%3+29%
11%4+11%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 28

Saturday, February 28, 2026

5:30 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.