Newcastle v West Ham — Premier League Round 37 2025-26

Round 37Full Time · May 17 2026St. James' Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

NewcastleAnthony Elanga on · Kieran Trippier off

85'

Substitution

NewcastleYoane Wissa on · William Osula off

85'

Yellow Card

NewcastleLewis Hall

83'

Yellow Card

West HamMohamadou Kanté

80'

Substitution

NewcastleDan Burn on · Nick Woltemade off

75'

Substitution

NewcastleJacob Murphy on · Harvey Barnes off

75'

Goal

West HamTaty Castellanos · assist Mads Hermansen

69'

3-1

Yellow Card

West HamEl Hadji Malick Diouf

67'

Goal

NewcastleWilliam Osula · assist Joe Willock

65'

3-0

Substitution

West HamPablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus on · Aaron Wan-Bissaka off

63'

Substitution

West HamMohamadou Kanté on · Tomáš Souček off

63'

Yellow Card

West HamTomáš Souček

59'

Substitution

NewcastleJoe Willock on · Sandro Tonali off

53'

Substitution

West HamTaty Castellanos on · Jean-Clair Todibo off

26'

Goal

NewcastleWilliam Osula · assist Jacob Ramsey

19'

2-0

Goal

NewcastleNick Woltemade · assist Harvey Barnes

15'

1-0

1st2ndFT
NEW213
WHU011
NewcastleNEW

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
55%
Possession
45%
15
Shots
15
7
Shots on target
8
9
Shots in the box
10
9
Corners
1
3
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
3
NewcastleNEW

Corners

WHUWest Ham
79%3+86%
79%4+76%
68%5+70%
61%6+46%
45%7+24%
32%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

NewcastleNEW

Cards

WHUWest Ham
92%1+92%
59%2+59%
27%3+32%
8%4+8%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 37

Sunday, May 17, 2026

4:30 PM

St. James' Park

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.