Arsenal v Newcastle — Premier League Round 34 2025-26

Round 34Full Time · Apr 25 2026Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

NewcastleAnthony Elanga on · Joe Willock off

86'

Yellow Card

ArsenalDeclan Rice

86'

Substitution

ArsenalBukayo Saka on · Noni Madueke off

81'

Substitution

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly on · Martín Zubimendi off

81'

Substitution

NewcastleNick Woltemade on · Bruno Guimarães off

75'

Yellow Card

NewcastleNick Pope

74'

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli

71'

Substitution

NewcastleYoane Wissa on · William Osula off

66'

Substitution

NewcastleHarvey Barnes on · Jacob Murphy off

66'

Yellow Card

NewcastleDan Burn

57'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Eberechi Eze off

53'

Substitution

ArsenalViktor Gyökeres on · Kai Havertz off

34'

Goal

ArsenalEberechi Eze · assist Kai Havertz

9'

1-0

1st2ndFT
ARS101
NEW000
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

NEWNewcastle
45%
Possession
55%
11
Shots
13
4
Shots on target
3
6
Shots in the box
6
7
Corners
2
0
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
2
ArsenalARS

Corners

NEWNewcastle
95%3+79%
68%4+79%
53%5+68%
39%6+61%
37%7+45%
32%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

NEWNewcastle
86%1+92%
37%2+59%
9%3+27%
9%4+8%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 34

Saturday, April 25, 2026

4:30 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Samuel Barrott

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.