Arsenal v Newcastle — Premier League Round 37 2024-25

Round 37Full Time · May 18 2025Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

ArsenalJakub Kiwior

98'

Yellow Card

NewcastleDan Burn

98'

Yellow Card

ArsenalKai Havertz

94'

Yellow Card

ArsenalDavid Raya

94'

Substitution

ArsenalJorginho on · Martin Ødegaard off

93'

Yellow Card

NewcastleJoe Willock

93'

Substitution

ArsenalKieran Tierney on · Leandro Trossard off

88'

Yellow Card

81'

Substitution

NewcastleJoe Willock on · Harvey Barnes off

76'

Substitution

ArsenalKai Havertz on · Bukayo Saka off

76'

Substitution

NewcastleWilliam Osula on · Callum Wilson  off

64'

Substitution

NewcastleEmil Krafth on · Sven Botman off

64'

Yellow Card

NewcastleEmil Krafth

64'

Substitution

NewcastleLewis Miley  on · Jacob Murphy off

63'

Goal

ArsenalDeclan Rice · assist Martin Ødegaard

55'

1-0

Substitution

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori on · William Saliba  off

45'

1st2ndFT
ARS011
NEW000
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

NEWNewcastle
51%
Possession
49%
12
Shots
14
4
Shots on target
5
7
Shots in the box
10
10
Corners
7
1
Big chances
3
3
Yellow cards
3
ArsenalARS

Corners

NEWNewcastle
84%3+87%
71%4+79%
68%5+58%
53%6+45%
45%7+45%
42%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

NEWNewcastle
89%1+82%
62%2+50%
27%3+34%
8%4+16%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 37

Sunday, May 18, 2025

3:30 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Simon Hooper

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.