Leicester v Ipswich — Premier League Round 37 2024-25

Round 37Full Time · May 18 2025King Power Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

IpswichMassimo Luongo on · Sam Morsy off

88'

Substitution

LeicesterOliver Skipp on · Wilfred Ndidi off

88'

Substitution

LeicesterJake Evans on · Kasey McAteer  off

80'

Substitution

LeicesterPatson Daka on · Jamie Vardy off

80'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Jens Cajuste off

71'

Substitution

IpswichNathan Broadhead on · Jack Clarke off

71'

Substitution

IpswichLiam Delap on · George Hirst off

71'

Substitution

IpswichConor Chaplin on · Julio Enciso off

71'

Goal

LeicesterKasey McAteer  · assist Wilfred Ndidi

69'

2-0

Substitution

LeicesterJeremy Monga on · Jordan Ayew off

64'

Substitution

LeicesterRicardo Pereira on · James Justin off

64'

Yellow Card

LeicesterKasey McAteer 

46'

Goal

LeicesterJamie Vardy · assist James Justin

28'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LEI112
IPS000
LeicesterLEI

Match Stats

IPSIpswich
51%
Possession
49%
9
Shots
20
3
Shots on target
2
7
Shots in the box
16
2
Corners
2
0
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
0
LeicesterLEI

Head to Head

IPSIpswich
00
LeicesterLEI

Corners

IPSIpswich
61%3+66%
53%4+58%
37%5+29%
26%6+18%
3%7+11%
3%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LeicesterLEI

Cards

IPSIpswich
97%1+89%
71%2+74%
43%3+42%
29%4+24%
9%5+8%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 37

Sunday, May 18, 2025

2:00 PM

King Power Stadium

Leicester

Andrew Kitchen

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.