Nottm Forest v Leicester — Premier League Round 36 2024-25

Round 36Full Time · May 11 2025The City Ground

First Goalscorer

Substitution

LeicesterCaleb Okoli on · Bilal El Khannouss off

93'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJota Silva on · Elliot Anderson off

91'

Substitution

Nottm ForestTaiwo Awoniyi on · Ibrahim Sangaré off

83'

Goal

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte · assist Jamie Vardy

81'

2-2

Yellow Card

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte

79'

Substitution

LeicesterJeremy Monga on · Kasey McAteer  off

77'

Substitution

LeicesterVictor Kristiansen on · Luke Thomas off

77'

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Nicolás Domínguez off

74'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestElliot Anderson

73'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestOla Aina

69'

Substitution

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte on · Jordan Ayew off

61'

Substitution

LeicesterBoubakary Soumaré on · Oliver Skipp off

60'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestMorato

60'

Yellow Card

LeicesterLuke Thomas

58'

Goal

Nottm ForestChris Wood  · assist Morgan Gibbs-White

56'

2-1

Yellow Card

LeicesterJames Justin

39'

Goal

Nottm ForestMorgan Gibbs-White · assist Anthony Elanga

25'

1-1

Goal

LeicesterConor Coady

16'

0-1

1st2ndFT
NFO112
LEI112
Nottm ForestNFO

Match Stats

LEILeicester
56%
Possession
44%
15
Shots
10
4
Shots on target
6
10
Shots in the box
7
4
Corners
4
4
Big chances
3
3
Yellow cards
3
Nottm ForestNFO

Corners

LEILeicester
74%3+61%
55%4+53%
32%5+37%
29%6+26%
21%7+3%
11%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Nottm ForestNFO

Cards

LEILeicester
92%1+97%
70%2+71%
46%3+43%
19%4+29%
5%5+9%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 36

Sunday, May 11, 2025

1:15 PM

The City Ground

Nottingham

30,445 capacity

Tony Harrington

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.