Brighton v Liverpool — Premier League Round 37 2024-25

Round 37Full Time · May 19 2025American Express Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

BrightonJack Hinshelwood · assist Matt O'Riley

85'

3-2

Substitution

BrightonJack Hinshelwood on · Yankuba Minteh off

84'

Substitution

BrightonHarry Howell on · Danny Welbeck off

84'

Substitution

LiverpoolWataru Endo on · Conor Bradley off

77'

Yellow Card

BrightonAdam Webster

77'

Substitution

BrightonDiego Gomez on · Yasin Ayari off

74'

Substitution

BrightonMatt O'Riley on · Brajan Gruda off

73'

Goal

BrightonKaoru Mitoma

69'

2-2

Substitution

BrightonKaoru Mitoma on · Simon Adingra off

65'

Substitution

LiverpoolCurtis Jones on · Dominik Szoboszlai off

63'

Substitution

LiverpoolDarwin Núñez on · Federico Chiesa off

63'

Substitution

LiverpoolLuis Díaz on · Cody Gakpo off

63'

Goal

LiverpoolDominik Szoboszlai · assist Harvey Elliott

46'

1-2

Goal

BrightonYasin Ayari · assist Brajan Gruda

32'

1-1

Goal

LiverpoolHarvey Elliott · assist Conor Bradley

9'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BRI123
LIV202
BrightonBRI

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
49%
Possession
51%
25
Shots
18
12
Shots on target
5
17
Shots in the box
12
3
Corners
3
2
Big chances
3
1
Yellow cards
0
BrightonBRI

Corners

LIVLiverpool
79%3+92%
68%4+74%
50%5+66%
39%6+58%
32%7+45%
21%8+39%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrightonBRI

Cards

LIVLiverpool
92%1+78%
74%2+59%
29%3+30%
11%4+14%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 37

Monday, May 19, 2025

7:00 PM

American Express Stadium

Falmer

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.