Nottm Forest v Newcastle — Premier League Round 36 2025-26

Round 36Full Time · May 10 2026The City Ground

First Goalscorer

Substitution

NewcastleKieran Trippier on · Bruno Guimarães off

95'

Goal

Nottm ForestElliot Anderson · assist James McAtee

88'

1-1

Substitution

Nottm ForestLorenzo Lucca on · Igor Jesus off

83'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJames McAtee on · Luca Netz off

83'

Goal

NewcastleHarvey Barnes · assist Jacob Ramsey

74'

0-1

Substitution

Nottm ForestChris Wood  on · Taiwo Awoniyi off

73'

Substitution

NewcastleYoane Wissa on · William Osula off

71'

Substitution

Nottm ForestOmari Hutchinson on · Dilane Bakwa off

64'

Substitution

NewcastleJacob Ramsey on · Nick Woltemade off

61'

Substitution

NewcastleHarvey Barnes on · Jacob Murphy off

61'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestRyan Yates 

54'

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Nicolás Domínguez off

45'

1st2ndFT
NFO011
NEW011
Nottm ForestNFO

Match Stats

NEWNewcastle
46%
Possession
54%
17
Shots
16
6
Shots on target
6
11
Shots in the box
7
2
Corners
1
2
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
0
Nottm ForestNFO

Corners

NEWNewcastle
89%3+79%
76%4+79%
63%5+68%
39%6+61%
26%7+45%
18%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Nottm ForestNFO

Cards

NEWNewcastle
84%1+92%
46%2+59%
19%3+27%
14%4+8%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 36

Sunday, May 10, 2026

1:00 PM

The City Ground

Nottingham

30,445 capacity

Paul Tierney

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.