Man City v Tottenham — Premier League Round 12 2024-25

Round 12Full Time · Nov 23 2024Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

TottenhamBrennan Johnson · assist Timo Werner

93'

0-4

Yellow Card

Man CityManuel Akanji

92'

Substitution

TottenhamDjed Spence on · Destiny Udogie off

90'

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Pape Sarr off

90'

Substitution

TottenhamTimo Werner on · James Maddison  off

89'

Yellow Card

TottenhamPape Sarr

80'

Yellow Card

Man CityKevin De Bruyne

80'

Yellow Card

Man CityBernardo Silva

78'

Substitution

Man CityKevin De Bruyne on · Savinho off

74'

Substitution

Man CityJack Grealish on · Rico Lewis off

74'

Substitution

TottenhamBrennan Johnson on · Son Heung-min off

63'

Yellow Card

Man CityRico Lewis

55'

Goal

TottenhamPedro Porro · assist Dominic Solanke

52'

0-3

Substitution

Man CityNathan Aké on · John Stones off

45'

Goal

TottenhamJames Maddison  · assist Son Heung-min

20'

0-2

Goal

TottenhamJames Maddison  · assist Dejan Kulusevski 

13'

0-1

Yellow Card

TottenhamYves Bissouma

1'

1st2ndFT
MCI000
TOT224
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
58%
Possession
42%
23
Shots
9
5
Shots on target
7
17
Shots in the box
7
9
Corners
3
4
Yellow cards
2
Man CityMCI

Corners

TOTTottenham
89%3+92%
79%4+79%
63%5+66%
55%6+55%
50%7+47%
39%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

TOTTottenham
85%1+95%
59%2+51%
29%3+30%
6%4+11%
0%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 34 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 12

Saturday, November 23, 2024

5:30 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

John Brooks

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.