Bournemouth v Man City — Premier League Round 10 2024-25

Round 10Full Time · Nov 2 2024Vitality Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BournemouthTyler Adams

91'

Substitution

BournemouthDean Huijsen on · Marcus Tavernier off

90'

Substitution

Man CityJérémy Doku on · İlkay Gündoğan off

85'

Goal

Man CityJoško Gvardiol · assist İlkay Gündoğan

82'

2-1

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Justin Kluivert off

78'

Substitution

BournemouthDavid Brooks on · Evanilson off

78'

Substitution

Man CityRico Lewis on · Nathan Aké off

73'

Yellow Card

Man CityKyle Walker

71'

Substitution

BournemouthTyler Adams on · Ryan Christie off

66'

Goal

BournemouthEvanilson · assist Milos Kerkez

64'

2-0

Goal

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo · assist Milos Kerkez

9'

1-0

Yellow Card

BournemouthRyan Christie

6'

1st2ndFT
BOU112
MCI011
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

MCIMan City
36%
Possession
65%
12
Shots
18
6
Shots on target
4
9
Shots in the box
13
3
Corners
10
2
Yellow cards
1
BournemouthBOU

Corners

MCIMan City
95%3+89%
82%4+79%
68%5+63%
61%6+55%
37%7+50%
24%8+39%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

MCIMan City
95%1+85%
76%2+59%
47%3+29%
26%4+6%
11%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 10

Saturday, November 2, 2024

3:00 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.