Man United v Wolves — Premier League Round 33 2024-25

Round 33Full Time · Apr 20 2025Old Trafford

First Goalscorer

Substitution

WolvesNasser Djiga on · Matheus Cunha off

94'

Substitution

WolvesMatt Doherty on · Rayan Aït-Nouri off

82'

Yellow Card

WolvesPablo Sarabia

80'

Substitution

Man UnitedLeny Yoro on · Victor Lindelöf off

78'

Goal

WolvesPablo Sarabia

77'

0-1

Yellow Card

Man UnitedChristian Eriksen

76'

Substitution

WolvesPablo Sarabia on · Jørgen Strand Larsen off

74'

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Nélson Semedo off

74'

Substitution

Man UnitedChido Obi Martins on · Rasmus Højlund off

70'

Substitution

Man UnitedBruno Fernandes on · Manuel Ugarte off

59'

Substitution

Man UnitedDiogo Dalot on · Patrick Dorgu off

59'

Substitution

Man UnitedMason Mount on · Kobbie Mainoo off

59'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedPatrick Dorgu

56'

Yellow Card

WolvesRayan Aït-Nouri

48'

Yellow Card

WolvesAndre Annous

29'

1st2ndFT
MUN000
WOL011
Man UnitedMUN

Match Stats

WOLWolves
60%
Possession
40%
12
Shots
4
2
Shots on target
2
5
Shots in the box
1
9
Corners
2
1
Big chances
0
2
Yellow cards
3
Man UnitedMUN

Corners

WOLWolves
76%3+66%
68%4+53%
50%5+42%
32%6+24%
32%7+18%
26%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man UnitedMUN

Cards

WOLWolves
84%1+92%
66%2+72%
37%3+33%
21%4+17%
13%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 33

Sunday, April 20, 2025

1:00 PM

Old Trafford

Manchester

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.