
Midfielder
Chelsea
ChelseaRoméo Lavia
22 yrs · 181 cm · Belgium
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 4
- Rating
- 5.9
Top Stats
- Interceptions12#21
- Score or Assist1#32
- Assists1#39
- Tackles Won8#51
- Tackles13#66
- Accurate Passes Percentage90#70
- Fouls Drawn9#72
- Ball Recovery31#77
- Big Chances Created1#82
- Rating5.9#102
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 7 | 281 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 12 | 377 | — | — | 6.7 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 16 | 801 | — | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | SOU | 29 | 2230 | 1 | — | 6.8 |
Season Stats
7Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played40#233
- Rating5.9#102
- Score or Assist0.1#49
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels5#256
- Duels Lost1.3#372
- Dispossessed0.3#242
- Accurate Passes Percentage90#70
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0.3#311
- Shots On Target0.3#139
- Duels Won3.7#148
- Dribbled Past0.1#299
- Shots Off Target0—
- Shots Blocked0—
- Successful Dribbles0.3#205
- Dribble Attempts0.4#259
- Offsides0—
- Big Chances Missed0.1#93
- Goals0.1#212
- Assists0.1#59
- Big Chances Created0.1#104
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.6#166
- Shots Outsidebox0.9#149
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox2.4#54
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.6#236
- Goals Conceded1.1#131
- Interceptions1.7#16
- Clearances0.6#282
- Tackles1.9#54
- Offsides Provoked0.1#101
- Tacles Won Percentage62#24
- Tackles Won1.1#51
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls1.3#233
- Long Balls Won0.7#217
- Touches37#220
- Accurate Passes24#148
- Passes27#184
- Key Passes0.6#166
- Aerials Won0.3#311
- Fouls Drawn1.3#64
- Yellowcards0.1#141
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won1#26
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.3#333
- Turn Over0.6#262
- Passes In Final Third1.4#163
- Possession Lost3.7#352
- Ball Recovery4.4#61
- Long Balls Won Percentage56#12
- Backward Passes2#305
- Aerials0.6#341
- Successful Long Passes0.6#234
- Long Passes1.1#248
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v MUN | W2-0 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 67 | — | 86 | 7 | — | 5 | 4 | 2 |
R7@ EVE | W2-0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 7 | — | 9 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — |
R6v BOU | W5-1 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 4 | — | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
R4v HUL | D2-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 46 | 81 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
R3@ ARS | L1-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 27 | 89 | 37 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R2v BRI | W4-3 | 68 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | — | — | 18 | 87 | 26 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
R1@ FUL | W3-2 | 65 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 95 | 34 | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 7 | 281 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.9 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 12 | 377 | — | — | 3 | — | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 16 | 801 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 6.8 |
| 2023-24 | CHE | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | SOU | 29 | 2230 | 1 | — | 12 | 3 | 16 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating








