Sunderland v Man City — Premier League Round 19 2025-26

Round 19Full Time · Jan 1 2026Stadium of Light

Substitution

Man CityTijjani Reijnders on · Bernardo Silva off

85'

Yellow Card

Man CityNathan Aké

77'

Substitution

SunderlandRomaine Mundle  on · Simon Adingra off

72'

Substitution

SunderlandWilson Isidor on · Brian Brobbey off

58'

Substitution

Man CityJoško Gvardiol on · Nico O'Reilly off

57'

Substitution

Man CityJérémy Doku on · Savinho off

51'

Substitution

Man CityRodri on · Nico González off

45'

Yellow Card

SunderlandSimon Adingra

50'

1st2ndFT
SUN000
MCI000
SunderlandSUN

Match Stats

MCIMan City
32%
Possession
68%
10
Shots
14
4
Shots on target
4
7
Shots in the box
12
3
Corners
5
2
Big chances
5
1
Yellow cards
1
SunderlandSUN

Head to Head

MCIMan City
02
SunderlandSUN

Corners

MCIMan City
79%3+84%
42%4+82%
29%5+71%
16%6+61%
3%7+42%
0%8+37%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SunderlandSUN

Cards

MCIMan City
92%1+91%
59%2+60%
43%3+29%
19%4+11%
14%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 19

Thursday, January 1, 2026

8:00 PM

Stadium of Light

Sunderland

48,707 capacity

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.