Brentford v Everton — Premier League Round 27 2024-25

Round 27Full Time · Feb 26 2025Gtech Community Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BrentfordNathan Collins

91'

Yellow Card

EvertonCarlos Alcaraz

88'

Substitution

BrentfordMichael Kayode  on · Kristoffer Ajer off

81'

Yellow Card

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk 

80'

Goal

EvertonJake O'Brien · assist Vitaliy Mykolenko

77'

1-1

Substitution

BrentfordEdmond-Paris Maghoma on · Kevin Schade off

76'

Substitution

EvertonTim Iroegbunam on · Idrissa Gueye off

75'

Substitution

EvertonKadan Young on · Jesper Lindstrøm off

75'

Goal

BrentfordYoane Wissa

49'

1-0

1st2ndFT
BRE101
EVE011
BrentfordBRE

Match Stats

EVEEverton
52%
Possession
48%
12
Shots
14
3
Shots on target
4
8
Shots in the box
7
2
Corners
5
2
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
1
BrentfordBRE

Corners

EVEEverton
84%3+66%
66%4+53%
45%5+47%
26%6+24%
16%7+16%
8%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrentfordBRE

Cards

EVEEverton
84%1+92%
54%2+72%
22%3+39%
8%4+25%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 27

Wednesday, February 26, 2025

7:30 PM

Gtech Community Stadium

Brentford

Simon Hooper

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.